Release Notes 221

To determine what to download, check your current installs for all your licensed products and make note of the date and release number on the About page in your EMS software. Download and install the latest updates from the table below. Any download links for which you are licensed will be available to you once you are logged into Accruent Access.

To ensure your users are benefiting from the newest features, enhancements, and fixes, EMS Software recommends that you upgrade to the most current release of your EMS product.

RELEASE EMS DATABASE PATCH COMPONENT BUILD #

221.4

November 3, 2021

  Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification 221.4.0.23
  Platform API 221.4.0.87
  SQL Patch 221.4.0.202110210
  Web App 221.4.0.259

221.3.2

September 8, 2021

  Platform API 221.3.2.90
  SQL Patch 221.3.2.202109020

221.3.1

August 19, 2021

  Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification 221.3.1.21

221.3

August 4, 2021

  Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification 221.3.0.15
  Outlook Rest API 221.1.0.3
  Platform API 221.3.0.84
  SQL Patch 221.3.0.202107260
  Web App 221.3.0.449
  Web Client 221.3.0.3

221.2.1

June 9, 2021

  Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification 221.2.1.65
  Platform API 221.2.1.135
  SQL Patch 221.2.1.202105240
  Web App 221.2.1.329

221.2

May 12, 2021

  Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification 221.2.0.135
  Mobile App 221.2.0.1
  EMS for Google Calendar 221.2.0.38
  Outlook, Outlook Web Deploy 221.2.0.11
  Outlook Web Add-in 221.2.0.9
  Platform API 221.2.0.131
  SQL Patch 221.2.0.202104230
  Web App 221.2.0.310

221.1.2

April 14. 2021

  Web App 221.1.2.380

221.1.1

March 24, 2021

 

Desktop Client, Desktop Web Deploy, Automated Reports, Campus Auto Sync, Check-in Notification, Email Notification

221.1.1.27

  PAM (and Exchange) 221.1.1.43
  Platform API 221.1.1.157
  Web App 221.1.1.376

221.1

February 10, 2021

 

Desktop Client

Desktop Web Deploy

Campus Planning Interface

Outlook, Outlook Web Deploy

Outlook Web Add-in

Platform API

SQL Patch

Web App

Campus Web Service

221.1.0.24

221.1.0.24

221.1.0.56

221.1.0.6

221.1.0.16

221.1.0.155

221.1.0.202102020

221.1.0.363

221.1.0.88

Note: To access EMS Web App using Google Chrome, switch to incognito mode or clear cache / cookies. To learn more about this issue refer Known Issue in EMS Web App.

Contact Customer Support

If you do not have a customer login, register here.